Race Updates

Eastbourne O.B. National

 399 birds liberated 06.30am. South West wind

Sect B : 136. Sect C :115 . Sect D :67 Sect E :48Sect F : 33

Name                                                     Town                              Time

J Baillie                                                  Tranent                         13.04

P Virtue                                                 Co,Path                         12.57.  13.01. 13.09. 13.14. 13.31

B Kelly                                                   Chirnside                     13.04 (4)

A & E Luke                                            Dunbar                        13.10

W Bilsland                                           Ayton                             13.15

K Whitham                                          Dunbar                         13.09

Newcombe & Black                           Macmerry                     13.29

W & B Veitch                                     East Saltoun                  13.46

D Bridges                                            Milton of Balgonie       13.34.  13.36.  13.41

Mr & Mrs Forrest                             Ratho                               13.27

S Thomson &Son                             Port Seton                       13.44

B McKenzie                                      Dundee                             13.59

B Chalmers                                      Kennoway                        13.59

J Mark                                             Tranent                             13.48.  13.50

J Bell                                                Tranent                             13.59.  14.04

C & G Cameron                             Arbroath                            14.03.  14.04  14.06 (2)

D Graham                                      Lanark                               14.17

C Dinsdale                                     Coaltown of Balgonie        14.18

D Knox                                          Dunbar                                14.31

J Bosworth                                   Elphinstone                        13.45  14.14

Lowe & McAlister                       Gartcosh                              14.27

K Buchanan                                 Hamilton                             1447

G Hall                                           Glenrothes                           14.51  15.08

P Keogh                                       Broxburn                              14.45  15.08  15.31

J Wiseman                                 Dundee                                   14.53

F&W Robertson                        Edinburgh                             13.39

W Smith                                     Cumbernauld                       14.25.  14.43

A Roberts                                   Glasgow                                 14.55

I Ross                                          Kirkintilloch                         14.57  15.01

L McKay                                     Carnoustie                             15.01

D Henderson                            Dundee                                   14.31  14.32

W Johnstone                             Carluke                                  15.20

S Ritchie                                    Kennoway                              13.54.  14.06.  14.19  14.44

W Nicol                                      Forfar                                     15.06

M Luke & Son                          Port Glasgow                         15.31

Lumsden Colligan & hope      Stoneyburn                           15.59  16.35

W Watson                                 Kirkfieldbank                         15.54

R Hamilton                              Cambus                                   14.43.  14.46. 14.50. 15.08

J Shaw                                       Hamilton                               16.30

J Musleh                                   Clydebank                              17.33  18.30

T Lyon                                       Falkirk                                    17.13